Warrnambool

Team Sheets

Senior/Reserves Football


Senior Coach: Ben Parkinson
Reserves Coach: Leigh Moncreiff
Senior Captain: Sam Cowling
Playing Number First Name Last name
1 Thomas Ludeman
2 Jackson Bell
3 James Chittick
4 Luke Cody
5 Jordan Foott
6 Theo Opperman
7 Brad Bull
8 Dan Weymouth
9 Sam Cowling
10 Harry Ryan
11 Jason Rowan
12 Finn Radley
13
14 Paddy Anderson
15
16 Angus Lowe
17 Jye Turland
18 Mitch Bidmade
19 Jed Turland
20 Liam Bidmade
21 Tim Okeeffe
22 Sam Morgan
23 Travis Graham
24 Joshua Irving
25 Nick Cowan
26 Damian McCorkell
27 Dechlan Hoffmann
28
29 Noah Turland
30 Cooper Hoffmann
31 Billy Quinlivan
32 Adam Styznda
33 Cassidy Kellar
34
35
36 Matt Sell
37 Lauchie Worden
38 Harry Donnerly
39 Ryan Fary
40 Jack Zanker
41 Tyson Delaney
42
43 Charlie Moncrieff
44 Harry McNamara
45 Ryan Fary
46 Lauchlan Lyndsay
47 Eddie Gatteck
48
49
50
51
52
53
54 Amon Radley
55 Reggie Mast
56
57
58
59
60
61
62 Lachlan Lindsey

Under 18.5's Football


Coach Name: Tim Hunt
Playing Number First Name Last name
1 Jas Lang
2 Lauchie Main
3 Wil Fogarty
4 Kye Brereton
6 Alexzander Fedley
8 Isaac Durden
9 Wil Woolsterncroft
10 Bailey Grant
11 Brandon Barton
12 Finn Radley
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21 Darcy Nelson-Hill
22
23 Josh Pavletitch
24
25
26 Sam Barker
27 Jiah Cawthorne
28
40 Archie Laidlor
44 Ryan Bellman
55 Reggie Mast

Open/Division 1 Netball


Open Coach: Raewyn Poumako
Division 1 Coach: Chris Van Kempen & Lauren Colwell
First Name Last Name
Amy Wormald
Jessica Thwaites
Sarah Smith
Matilda Fitzgerald
Jordi Bidmade
Ava Bishop
Ashley Evans
Taylah Antonio
India Thomas
Brianna Twaites
Tash Folkes
Sarah Cowling
Montana Wallace
Hannah Van Zyl
Sarah Byrne
Jess
Turland-Rhook
Sarah Perry

Division 2 Netball


Coach: Lianna Harrison
Captain: Jess Perry
First Name Last Name
Sophie Negre
Teagan Hallam
Jaana Graham
Alana Ruhui
Jess Perry
Sophie Morton
Layla Wilson
Abbey Mack
Tanzania Carter

Division 3 Netball


Coach: Ally Smith
Captain: Molly Quadroy
First Name Last Name
Ruby Bell
Grace Bell
Asha Green-Kelson
Ruby McOrist
Natasha Turland-Rhook
Jess Byron
Molly Quadroy
Kirsten Twaites
Lily Johnson
Grace Carey

17 & Under Netball


Coach: Lauren Cowell
Captain: Sarah Byrne
First Name Last Name
Sophie Howland
Amali Lilley
Abbey Mack
Sarah Perry
Tanzania Carter
Elisha King
Bella Greene

15 & Under Netball


Coach: Sam Hooke
Captain: Maggie Johnson
First Name Last Name
Ash Paveletich
Brianna Slade
Ella Westley
Layla McCarthy
Lexi Lewis
Milly Albert
Maggie Johnson
Charlie Johnson
Eva Ryan

13 & Under Netball


Coach: Ashley Evans
Captain: Mikayli Hoffman & Ruby Koch
First Name Last Name
Lucy Kavanagh
Mikayli Hoffman
Lila
Van der Starre
Lucy Howard
Taylor Membrey
Zeta Kane
Kayla Wallace
Nellie Boyle
Ruby Koch
Bonnie Albert

Under 16's Football


Coach Name:
Playing Number First Name Last name
Riley Mentha
Kye Brereton
Sam Reinheimer
Fergus McCoy
Ryan Bellman
William Fogarty
Brandon Barton
Colby Marshall
Jack Lewis
Harvey Moncrieff
Amon Radley
Reggie Mast
Josh Chatterton
Ethan Klein
Ryan Barnes
Luke Cope
Harry Martell
Sam Carter
Baylin McColl
Joe Dowling
Izsak Dean
Nick Unwin
Jaiden Wells
Will Tucker
Darby Smith
Sam Barker
Toby Gedye
Bailey Grant
Massi Da Ros

Under 14's Netball


Coach:
Playing Number First Name Last name
Henry Hoffmann
Niklaus Sam
Morgan Hugh
Main Wil
McCormack Harrison
Main Nicholas
Burns Taijh
Mentha Marco
Thompson Luke
Artz Hugo
Brereton Nate
Holloway Riley
Cook Morgan
Duerden Lewis
Clark Lachlan
Sheedy Bill
Willsher Sam
Klein Locke
Gannon Brock
Brooks Charlie
Barnes Harrison
McLeod Elijah
Nash Dylan
Henderson Isaac
Burn Emily
Austin Cooper
Gardner Hamish
Parkinson Finn
Jubb Bodie
Anderton Tyler
Brown Jacob
Smith Harrison
Poumako Archie
Boyd David
Da Ros Henny

Under 12's Football


Coach:
Playing Number First Name Last name
Bishop Joshua
Bonham Mitch
Burrows Zac
Carter Max
Gardner Oscar
Looney Gus
Lynch Brandan
Martell Thomas
McColl Talon
McLean Ryder
Lewis Max
Haberfield Ryley
Brooks Harry
Ashaan Davies
Sophie Burrows
Kodi Ryan
Oliver Lack
Daniel Speed
Fletcher Monaghan
Blair Lyons
Beau Gannon
Cale Brereton
Phineas Griffin
Sam Gardner
Archie McGrath

15 & Under Reserves Netball


Coach: Rhianna Burns
Captain: Ella Bryant
First Name Last Name
Matilda Burns
Lilly Clark
Jaylah Moloney
Olivia Cope
Lilly Inia
Layla Nicolson
Ava Cook
Gemma Bond
Ella Bryant

13 & Under Reserves Netball


Coach: Katherine Russell
First Name Last Name
Sophie Russell
Evie Buckle
Sophie Thompson
Hayley Cope
Ellie McKenzie
Zoe Benson
Felicity White
Sadie Main
Ella Monaghan
Milly Cooknell