South Warrnambool

Team Sheets

Senior/Reserves Football


Senior Coach:Matthew Battistello
Reserves Coach: Leon Lourey
Senior Captain: Liam Youl
Senior Captain: Harry Lee
Playing Number First Name Last name
1 Harry Lee
2 Ben Anderson
3 Ricky Henderson
4 Isaac Thomas
5 Jaidyn Hawkins
7 Sam Thompson
8 Liam Youl
9 Archie Stevens
10 Ollie Bridgewater
11 Josh Saunders
12 Jack Dye
13 Jake O’Sullivan
14 Jed Henderson
15
16
17
18 Shannon Beks
19 Nick Thompson
20 Xavier Farley
21 Xavier Beks
22 Brayden Beks
23 Ben Rantall
24 Dylan Weir
25 Stuart Brown
26 Xavier Mitchem
27 Corey Gallichan
28 Tanna Blackney-Noter
29 Jett Herrmann
30 Shaun Lucas
31 Sam Kelly
32 Jonah Maher
33
35 Liam Mullen
36 Tim Ryan
37 Tom Jenkins
38
39 Maison Mavroudakis
40 Trent Williamson
41 Jarra Blackney-Noter
42
43 Alex Lavithis-Davies
44 Jake Shircore
46
47 Tom Freitag
48
49 Walker Owen
50 Sam Lenehan
51 Chris Kelly
52 Keenan Hotker
53
55
55
56
57 Peter Doukas
58
59 Ryan Youl

Under 18.5 Football


Coach: Brad Miller
Playing Number First Name Last name
3 William McNeil
5 Max Powell
7 Riley Thomas
8 Ryan Noseda
9 Henry Rhodes
10 Eben White
11 Flynn Wilkinson
13 Oliver Smith
14 Harry Schrama
15 Pwoch Akoch
16 Danelle Perera
17 Cooper Miller
19 Zack Lenehan
21 Tom Noseda
22 Flynn Rowe
23 Mitchell Wollermann
24 Danelle Thornton
25 Harry Black
27 Sam Stacey
28 Charlie Lynch
29 Tom Powell
38 Daniel Hawkins
William White
Taj Atchison
Darcy Bridgewater
Luamon Lual
Josh Lucas

Open/Division 1 Netball


Coach: Will Jamison
Open Assistant Coach: Leesa Battistello
Captains: Annie Blackburn & Carly Watson
First Name Last Name
Ally Mellblom
Annie Blackburn
Annie O’Brien
Carly Watson
Emma Stacey
Hollie Phillips
Isabella Rea
Mali Baillie
Meg Kelson
Olivia Marris

Division 1 Netball


Coach: Mellissa McKenzie
Captain : Katie Pattison
First Name Last Name
Catie Ragg
Ella Couch
Erin Russell
Georgia Gilmour
Greta Gercovich
Jessie Mellblom
Katie Pattison
Maddy Goldsworthy
Mellissa McKenzie
Samara Herpich

Division 2


Coach: Susan Brown
Captain: Emily Veale
First Name Last Name
Ailish Murfett
Amber Peake
Courtney West
Emily Veale
Mayley Cross
Phoebe Owen
Sarah O’Donnell
Susan Brown
Zoe Murrells

Division 3 Netball


Coach: Lisa Beks
Captain: Penny Gunner
First Name Last Name
Alexandra Rea
Eden Anderton
Jasmin Prewett
Juanita Russell
Kate Noseda
Marnie Beks
Olivia Wollermann
Penny Gunner
Peta Van Bruggen

17 & Under Netball


Coach: Isabella Rea Assist: Will Jamison
Captain: Ruby Couch
First Name Last Name
Ruby Couch
Bridie Moloney
Kate Noseda
Georgia Gilmour
Ailish Murfett
Ashlyn Whelan
Alysha Ralston
Keiara Perera

17 & Under Reserves


Coach :Sarah O’Donnell Assist: Ella Couch
Captains: Airlie O’Brien & Grace Schrama
First Name Last Name
Airlie O’Brien
Kelsey Mitchem
Isla McNulty
Grace Schrama
Shaylea Ralston
Ava McKenna
Eden Anderton
Sara Anderton

15 & Under Netball


Coach :Mel Keath Assist:Katie Pattison
Captains: Kimora Calloway & Frankie Butters
First Name Last Name
Evie McCosh
Kimora Calloway
Georgia Ragg
Hannah van de Camp
Annabel Thornton
Matilda Stevens
Frankie Butter
Matya Murfett
Lila Evans

13 & Under Netball


Coach: Emily Veale & Jane Fish
Captain: Saylah Veale
First Name Last Name
Saylah Veale
Lottie McCosh
Stella Marris
Ruby McKinley
Ginger Butters
Maya Rhodes
Hollie Whelan
Milly Morley
Sophie Smith

Under 16's Football


Coach: Jake Rhodes
Playing Number First Name Last name
1 Patrick Blythe
2 Hudson Owen
3 Bailey Osborne
4 Ryan Lucas
6 Aiden Forsyth
7 Alex Armitstead
8 Sam Rhodes
9 Brayden Elford
10 Harry Annett
11 Sam Smith
12 Mason Porter
13 Hamish Alexander
14 Callum Leahy
15 Keegan Haberfield
16 Joe Maddigan
17 Hunter Cross
19 Hudson Steel
20 Jack McNeil
21 Will Rantall
22 Oliver Harris
23 Zaine Atkins
24 Jack Kelson
25 Sam Anderson
26 Hugh Alexander
27 Sam Marris
31 Lochie Chadderton

Under 14's Football


Coach: Sam Stevens
Playing Number First Name Last name
2 Samuel Anderson
4 Samuel Joseph
5 Harvey Brown
6 Ethan Couch
8 Will Blythe
9 Mali Lual
10 Reily Kelly
11 Riley Beks
12 Mackai Steel
13 Ned Russell
14 Lewis Chard
15 Logan Heffernan
16 Gunjwok Jack
18 Zack Smith
19 Jacob Lucas
20 Cooper Lynch
21 Levi Bird
22 Declan Irvine
23 Leo Ellerton
24 Blake Heffernan
25 Oliver Turner
26 Patrick Ragg
28 Ben Kelly
29 William Ralston
31 Jimmy Stevens
38 Jenson Jago
Chloe Madden
Harry Miller
Zack O’Connor
Mason Osborne
Paddy Sell
Riley Shiell
Cooper Williams

Under 12's Football


Coach: Justin Marris
Playing Number First Name Last name
1 Sandro Clingin
2 Ethan Alexander
3 Ollie Marris
4 Archie Heffernan
5 Lenny Ryan
6 Angus Down
7 Gano Akoch
8 Finn Byrne
9 Oscar Stewart
10 Reede Lowe
11 Isaac Green
12 Charlie Madden
13 Oscar Pearce
14 Ryder Willoughby
15 Henry Morrissey
16 Blake Wood
17 Kaelen Perera
19 Jameson Nelson
20 Linkin Porter
21 Blair Roberts
22 Jack Griffiths
23 Archie Shiells
24 Baxter Maddern
25 Aaron Lougheed
26 Felix Wright
27 Tate Jones
28 Tyler Sheill
29 Lenny Thornton
30 Patrick Ralston
31 Evans Ajang
32 Lewis Gommers
33 Monty Darcy
34 Ruby Williams
35 Curtis Chard
36 Noah O’Connor
37 Fergus Reaburn
38 Frankie Wolff
39 Casey Carlin
40 Billy Schrama
41 Hudson Greene
Roy Lucas

15 & Under Reserves


Coach :Peta Van Bruggen
Captain:
First Name Last Name
Paige Kermeen
Taneah Van Bruggen
Mia Smith
Chloe Madden
Dana Russell
Amelia Harris
Stella Patterson
Ruby Nelson
Sadie McNulty
Sadie Thornton

13 & Under Reserves


Coach : Leah Kermeen
First Name Last Name
Eva Madigan
Riele Murfett
Maya Veale
Chloe Kermeen
Ruby McNeil
Lilly Gent
Mia Jackson
Lucy Rea
Elenoa Bussell