North Warrnambool Eagles

Team Sheets

Senior/Reserves Football


Senior Coach: Adam Dowie
Reserves Coach: Tim Condon
Senior Captain: Adam Wines
Playing Number First Name Last name
1 Scott Morter
2 Ben Kellett
3 Tom James
4 Tate Porter
5 Jye O’Brien
6 Ben Mugavin
7 Matthew Wines
8 Felix Jones
9 Tom Batten
10 Bailey Jenkinson
11 Dylan Parish
12 Jackson Grundy
13 Adam Wines
14 Bailey Keast
15 Austin Sinclair
16 Reece Scoble
17 Jalen Porter
18 Harry Keast
19
20 Joe McKinnon
21 Jack Burke
22 Tom Keast
23 Dion Johnstone
24
25 Billy Hancock
26 Ned Timms
27 Judah Greene
28 Lachie Barling
29 Billy Smedts
30 Callum Grundy
31 Jack Johnstone
32 Jett Birmingham
33 Jarvis Bermingham
34 Ryan McElgunn
35 Luke Wines
36 Lachlan Waters
37 Jimmy Carlin
38
39
40
41
42
43
44 Jarryd Lewis
45
46
47
48
49
50 Rhys Dews
51
52
53
54
55 Nick Butters
56
57
58 Dom Tobin
59 Nathan Vardy
60 Tim Condon

Under 18.5's Football


Coach: Darren McDowall
Playing Number First Name Last name
1 Jaxon Johnstone
2 Archie Bolden
3 Fletcher Timms
4 Colby Marshall
5 Dylan McKenzie
6
7 Issac Owen
8 Noah Dowie
9
10 Duke Bermingham
11 Frank Onthaisong
12 Luke Kenna
13 Darcy Bourke
14 Harley Kelp
15 Mitchell Roberts
16 Mitchell O’Neill
17
18 Matthew Arms
19 Seb Shiells
20
21
22 Blair Sextus
23 Noah Greene
24 Bailey Kelp
25
26
27 Judah Greene
28 Jarvis Bermingham
29
30 Lachlan Wines

Open Netball


Coach: Skye Billings
First Name Last Name
Skye Billings
Jordan Billings
Victoria Grundy
Maddison Smedts
Rachel Batten
Phoebe Wittman
Grundy Ella
Tahni Porter
Nikiah Thomas

Division 1 Netball


Coach: Kim Wines
First Name Last Name
Sarah O’Meara
Amelia Kline
Ashlea Ferguson
Olivia Grundy
Erin Maxwell
Jaime Barr
Kim Wines
Georgia Lynch
Emily Saffin
Layne Porter
Millie Shiells

Division 2 Netball


Coach: Victoria Grundy
First Name Last Name
Abby Obrien
Amy Hughes
Charlotte Farley
Holly Ryan
Ella Grundy
Grace Logan
Natasha Clark
Jessica Keast

Division 3


Coach: Ashlea Doran
First Name Last Name
Ashlea Doran
Mikaela Doran
Elle Kermond
Hollie Burgess
Jessica Billings
Mikayla Hose
Georgia Billings
Gemma Rentsch

17 & Under Netball


Coach: Kim Wines & Grace Butters
First Name Last Name
Abbey Titmus
Caitlin Roberts
Jessica Keast
Layne Porter
Tara Alexander
Nikiah Thomas
Emily Saffin
Georgia Barton
Millie Shiells

17 & Under Reserves


Coach: Linda O’Neill
First Name Last Name
Abbey O’Neill
Annalise Lovric
Indi Baulch
Scarlett Waterfall
Elli Burgess
Lucy Murray
Imogen Noonan
Macey Porter
Isabella Price
Scarlet Roberts
Phoebe Stuart
Isabella Timpson

15 & Under Netball


Coach: Casey Hutchins
First Name Last Name
Amarlie Conheady
Sierrah Chuck
Amarlie Conheady
Alexander Harris
Lucy Murray
Jessica Keast
Issabella Timpson
Issabella McDowell
Eden Sextus
Neave Black
Sophie Jellie

13 & Under Netball


Coach: Jaime Barr
First Name Last Name
Bella Telford
Bride Grundy
Addison Conheady
Lila Kenny
Izzy McDowall
Nara Rohan
Eden Sextus
Edith Walsh
Mollie
Bermingham
Niamh Ginley
Rylee Foreman

Under 16's Football


Coach:
Playing Number First Name Last name
1 Zac Everall
2 Charlie McKinnon
3 Xavier Harris
5 Jack Hope
6 Lucas McKenzie
7 Samuel Slattery
8 Harrison Wines
9 Nate Monaghan
10 Charlie James
11 Lachlan Pringle
12 Toby Coutts
13 Lucas Clifford
14 Harvey Gorman
16 Jordan Eldridge
17 Hayden McGovern
18 Darby Walsh
19 Cohan Boyle
20 Heath Porter
21 Dylan Denaro
22 Nathan Turner
23 Patrick Kenny
24 Jacob Remine
25 Nicholas Russell
26 Ted Hunter
27 Lucas Grundy
28 Jess Kenna
29 Rory Baulch
30 Hunter Noonan
30 Samuel Slattery
31 Hongshao Sun
32 Fletcher Timms
34 Nathan Turner
35 Darby Walsh
36 Billy Watt
37 Lachlan Wines

Under 14's Football


Coach:
Playing Number First Name Last name
1 Oakly Davies
2 Cooper Martin
3 Charlie Jellie
4 Riley Gee
5 Logan Fitzgreald
6 Hamish Ross
7 Logan Brown
8 Rex Harris
9 Max Titmus
10 Dominic McSparron
11 Jack Lenahan
12 Keelan Grundy
13 Caleb Stuart
14 Ben Murray
15 Noah Lynch
16 Connor Brisbane
17 Max Hogan
18 Tommy Bellman
19 Cooper Hargreaves
20 Noah Willoughby
21 Luke Roberts
22 Beau Cozens
23 Joshua Pringle
24 Lachlan Cugley
25 Angus Bourke
26 Harrison Wines

Under 12's Football


Coach:
Playing Number First Name Last name
1 Jag Rylance
2 Xavier Wearne
3 Jameson Chuck
4 Seth Crispe
5 Zarah Timpson
6 Lily Goodman
7 Eamon Cottee
8 Jaelahn
Van Bruggen
10 Henry Morton
11 Franklin Holscher
13 Hugh Hunter
14 Leo Cronin
15 Hugo Beaton
16 Kurtis Blain
17 Paddy Bowman
18 Tyler McCosh
19 Archie
McGovern
21 Murphy Gorman
22 Paddy Bellman
23 Archie Watson
24 Lachie Cannon
25 Harry Chatfield
26 Brody Barcley
27
29 Darcy Rivett
30 Harry McDonald
31 Andy Walz
28 Max Hogan
29 Max Titmus
30 Noah Lynch
31 Riley Gee
32 Star Jackson
33 Thomas Dufty
34 Tyler McCosh
35 Zach Greene
36 Zarah Timpson

15 & Under Reserves Netball


Coach Name: TBC
First Name Last Name
Grace Hoffman
Imogen Noonan
Lucy Kenna
Macey Porter
Natalie Lovric
Phoebe Stuart
Sidney Van Zelst
Zara Kelly
Lucy Murray
Imogen Noonan
Macey Porter
Isabella Price
Scarlet Roberts
Phoebe Stuart
Isabella Timpson

13 & Under Reserves Netball


Coach: Tammy Ness
First Name Last Name
Charli Jago
Charlie Bowman
Matilda Chadwick
Mia Robinson
Sophie Brown
Zara Steel
Madison Ness
Emma Winnell