Koroit

Team Sheets

Seniors/Reserves Football


Senior Coach Name: Chris McLaren
Reserves Coach Name: Nick Whiting
Playing Number First Name Last name
1 Sam Dobson
2 Clem Nagorcka
3 Tim Martin
4 Ben Dobson
5 Jayden Whitehead
6 Ben Goodall
7
8 Jayden Watson
9 Joe McLaren
10 Liam Hoy
11 Alex Pulling
12 Jeremy Hausler
13 Frazer Robb
14 Jack O’Sullivan
15 Brett Harrington
16 Taylor McKenry
17 Nick Whiting
18 Aaron Moyne
19 Todd White
20 James North
21 Blake Carroll
22 Tim McPherson
23 Dylan McCutcheon
24 George Serra
25 Will Couch
26 Rhys Raymond
27 Seamus Brady
29 Jarrod Korewha
30 Patrick Haberfield
33 Tom Mugavin
35 Daniel Harrington
36 Tim McIntyre
37 Brandon Finn
38 Darcy Johnstone
39 Bradley Bell
40 Darcy Keane
41 Dallas Mooney
42 Liam O’Sullivan
43 Matt Hausler
44 Chris Malone
45 Jack Block
48 Jack Coghlan-West
49 Matthew Webster
50 Darcy Keane
54 Tom Lynch
55 Thomas Hines
56 Thomas Heaysman
57 Kyle Moloney
58 Will Petersen
60 Jordan Sicely
62 Tom West

Under 18.5's Football


Coach Name: Andrew Foster
Captain Name:
Playing Number First Name Last name
53 Sam Cozens
63 Dominic Kelly
64 Jordan Boyle
65 Matthew Arms
66 Jack Noonan
67 Max Lumsden
69 Curran O’Donnell
71 Jamie Lloyd
73 Jag McInerney
74 Mac Peterson
75 Xavier Kiensrod
76 Jesse Farley
77 Hamish Allen
78 Matthew Sinnott
79 Jake McCosh
80 Tom Baulch
81 Paddy O’Sullivan
82 Archie Lenehan
83 Declan Gleeson
85 Harry Noonan

Open/Division 1 Netball


Open Coach: Kate Dobson

Division 1 Coach: Rhiannon Everall

Open Captains: Emily Rose Dobson & Kasey Owen
First Name Last Name
Nell Mitchell
Rachel Dobson
Rhiannon Everall
Isabella Baker
Molly McKinnon
Emily Batt
Emily Rose Dobson
Millie Jennings
Layla Monk
Matilda Sewell
Molly McLaren
Kasey Owen
Rhiannon Everall
Emily Batt
Mia Mills
Meg Carlin
Layla Monk
Matilda Sewell
Molly McLaren
Charlotte Lenehan
Scarlett O’Donnell
Taylah McInerney

Division 2 / Division 3 Netball


Div 2 Coach: Kate Lindsey

Div 3 Coach: Kirsty Purcell & Grace Dunne

First Name Last Name
Kylie Grayland
Aleisha Mugavin
Ella Lewis
Eliza Hoy
Kirsty Purcell
Caitlin Bain
Sara Quinn
Sienna Batt
Bec Purcell
Grace Dunne
Georgia Lewis
Alice Cameron
Keely Waterson
Eilish Ludeman
Maddie Holley
Naeve McKinnon
Shay Zimmer
Mackenzie Davidson

17 & Under Netball


Coach Name: Kate Lindsey
First Name Last Name
Scarlett O’Donnell
Matilda Sewell
Molly McLaren
Eliza Hoy
Sienna Batt
Mia Mills
Meg Carlin
Millie Jennings
Charlotte Lenehan
Neave McKinnon

17 & Under Reserves Netball


Coach Name: Nicole Welsh
First Name Last Name
Miley Dewar
Ava Van Rooy
Layla Thom
Mayson Hedger
Hayley Nicolson
Zara Welsh

15 & Under Netball


Coach Name: Jenna Osbourne
First Name Last Name
Indigo Sewell
Kylita Quarrell
Lucy McLaren
Eve Covey
Shelby O’Sullivan
Hannah O’Keefe
Maya Cameron
Olivia Lenehan
Elsa Tutt

13 & Under Netball


Coach Name: Jess O’Connor & Jacqui Peake
First Name Last Name
Edie Batt
Rosie Bowman
Chloe Gleeson
Annabelle Foster
Indi O’Connor
Paige Lenehan
Zoe Dobson
Elsie Finnigan

Under 16's Football


Coach: Nick O’Sullivan
Playing Number First Name Last name
3 Tighe Langdon
4 Tate Waterson
5 Rory Campbell-Gavin
6 Thomas Morrison
7 Dakota Davidson
9 Connor Byrne
10 Finn O’Sullivan
11 Thomas Lane
12 Issac Doukas
13 Jordan Lathwell
14 Will Dobson
15 Noah Billings
17 Charlie Noonan
20 Mitchell Lloyd
22 Manith Wijetunge
23 Joseph Morrison
24 Tyler Moana
25 Jaylen Brown
26 Jesse Suter
72 Liam Bell
Strahan Robinson

Under 14's Football


Coach: Nathan McInerney
Playing Number First Name Last name
1 Rory Waterson
2 Hamish Dobson
3 Hamish Lane
4 Jonty McInerney
5 William Morrison
6 Jett Grayland
7 Moss McInerney
8 Tomas Foster
9 Alexander Bell
10 Talor Byrne
11 Logan Barby
12 Darcy McInerney
13 Lenny Carey
15 Des O’Keefe
16 Archer Boyle
17 Austin Lloyd
18 Archie Tepper
19 Ashley Delaney
20 Jye Quirk
22 Ryder Morgan
23 Mack Mills
24 Cohen Laidlaw
25 Zane Boekhout
26 Jamie Triance
27 Tyler Warburton
30 Martin Oosthuizen
32 Hudson Downes

Under 12's Football


Coach: Brendan McCosh
Playing Number First Name Last name
Jimmy Bidmade
Cameron Brian
Dylan Delaney
Xavier Evans
Rhys Gavin
Aden Gilding
Fletcher Gillmartin
Tai Hedger
Hunter Laidlaw
Mitchell Lumsden
Mitchell McCosh
Noah McInerney
Edward Morrison
Blake O’Keefe
Cruz Perry
Asha-Rose Porter
Beau Porter
Jadsen Russell
Boston Vanlaws

15 & Under Reserves Netball


Coach: Carla McInerney
First Name Last Name
Bella Turner
Hannah Gleeson
Jezzy Langdon
Kooper McInerney
Lucy Stewart
Majella Dobson
Sophie McGeechan
Matisse Batt
Bailey MacDonald

13 & Under Reserves Netball


Coach: Carla McInerney & Emma Arthur
First Name Last Name
Arli Langdon
Charlotte Smedts
Ella McLaren
Georgia Arthur
Harper McInerney
Kaitlyn Brown
Tessa Byrne
Neve MacDonald
Piper Fechete
Poppy Monk