Cobden

Team Sheets

Senior/Reserves Football


Senior Coach: Dan Casey
Reserves Coach: Nick Kemp & Nico Nieuwenhuizen
Senior Captain: Jack Hutt & Paul Pekin
Playing Number First Name Last name
1 Ryleigh McVilly
2 Henry Robertson
3 Nicholas Kemp
4 Tarj Anderson
5 Louis Cahill
6 Tom Spokes
7 Patrick Smith
8 Grady Rooke
9 Christian Koroneos
10 Simon Morris
11 Charlie Darcy
12 Oliver Darcy
13 Luke Hickey
14
15 Josh Worboys
16 Paul Pekin
17 Jack Hutt
18 Mitch Reed
19 Sam Darcy
20 Sam Thow
21
22 Tyler Humphrey
23 Jack McGlade
24 Louis Robertson
25 Jack Darcy
26 Luke Pekin
27 Zac Green
28 Liam Loubey
29 Harrison Herschell
30 Tom Marshall
31 Matthew Kemp
32 James McVilly
33 Matthew Clarke
34 Lachlan Davis
35 Josh Hickey
36 Nico
Nieuwenhuizen
37 Brad
Gillingham
38 Joe Hutt
39 Nick O’Connor
40 Louis Darcy
41
42 Jacob Pekin
43 Sam Clarke
44
45 James Mcleod
46 Lachlan Taylor
47
48 Matthew Rhodes
49 Noah Mounsey
50
51 Brady Green
52
53 Johnothan Benallack
54 Nick Koroneos
55 Steven Fisher
56 Trevor Casey
57 Noah Mungean
58 Beven Castles
59 Michael Koroneos

Under 18.5 Football


Coach: Simon Morris
Playing Number First Name Last name
60 Safari McVilly
61 Josh McGlade
62 Joaquin Wood
63 Bailey Foster
64 Thomas Roberts
65 Noah Sinnott
66 Angus Molan
67 Archie Dalziel
68
69 Kayleb Bignell
70 Tully Darcy
71 Isaac McVilly
72 Tarj Quarell
73 Gryff Dwyer
74 Robert Oloko Ayimba
75 Henry Robertson
76 Noah Penry
77
78
79
80
81 Blake Mottram
82 Brodie Neale
83 Stephen Benallack
84 Luke Smith
85
86 Michael Koroneos

Open Netball


Coach: Sophie Hinkley
Captain: Nadine McNamara
First Name Last Name
Alicia Blain
Sophie Blain
Jessica Bouchier
Emily Finch
Molly Hutt
Remeny McCann
Nadine McNamara
Sarah Moroney
Grace Taylor
Lara Taylor

Division 1 Netball


Coach Name: Jessica McGlade
First Name Last Name
Maddie Clifford
Emily Darcy
Matilda Darcy
Rebecca Dendle
Eliza Duynhoven
Holly Duynhoven
Meagan Forth
Ally Jeffrey
Hannah Justin
Jessica McGlade

Division 2 Netball


Coach: Molly Hutt
First Name Last Name
Hannah Anderson
Gabby Beames
Siobhan Casey
Alice Dawson
Rose Delaney
Erin Fahey
Taylah McVilly
Sarah Smith
Georgia Walsh

Division 3 Netball


Coach Name: Elly Harris and Georgia Walsh
First Name Last Name
Jessica Anderson
Grace Dawson
Shae De Francesco
Sophie Ellis
Courtney Gatens
Elly Harris
Jasmine Hickey
Tayla Hcikey
Amy Kavenagh
Carly Newcombe

17 & Under Netball


Coach: Nadine McNamara
Captain: Emily Darcy
First Name Last Name
Tahlia Berry
Jessica Bouchier
Paige Compton
Emily Darcy
Kate Smith
Grace Taylor
Lara Taylor
Jessica Walsh

17 & Under Reserves Netball


Coach Name: Janelle Smith
First Name Last Name
Olive Andrews
Monique Beames
Charlotte Bennett
Elosie Chivell
Sienna Chivell
Abbie Hanks
Eisha Howard
Julia Walsh
Elizabeth Wood

15 & Under Netball


Coach Name: Christie Berry
First Name Last Name
Claire Blain
Krystal Blain
Chloe Cameron
Shelby Cameron
Matilda Darcy
Ruby Darcy
Monique Ferrari
Emily Hickey

13 & Under Netball


Coach Name: Hannah Anderson
First Name Last Name
Lila Bennett
Victoria Buckle
Isla Casey
Tatum Courtney
Milla Darcy
Marley Howard
Hannah Robertson
Tyra Sambell

Under 16's Football


Coach: Brett Taylor
Playing Number First Name Last name
1 Campbell Walsh
2 Parker Walsh
3 Kurtis Baker
4 Nathan Hallyburton
6 Kaden Daffy
7 Ben McGlade
8 Jonty Robertson
9 Arche Taylor
11 Rhys Unwin
12 Zac Roberts
13 Ruben Anderson
14 Jesse Wason
16 Edward Delaney
17 Eli Dwyer
19 Brodie Hanks
20 Cooper Beard
21 Billy Roberts
22 Harvey Wiggins
24 Brodie Foster
25 Jayden Gass
28 Finn Darcy
33 Hamish Dean
36 Billy Buck
Tom Noy
Flynn Penry
Gus Walsh

Under 14's Football


Coach: Chris Walsh/Simon Dean
Playing Number First Name Last name
32 Broly Henderson
35 Michael Halliday
36 Edmund Walsh
37 Joshua Foster
38 Rusty Ponting
44 Ewen Robbins
45 Sydney Wagner
46 Adam Jopling
47 Clancey Wagner
48 Nelson Molan
49 Jock Dean
51 Noah Bignell
53 Mason Ford
54 Lenny Walsh
55 Felix Nguena
56 Sam Fryers
58 Bailey Clarke
61 Alan Warden
62 Micheal Katsaros
Micah Darcy
Henry Delaney
Logan Lyne
Seth Meade

Under 12's Football


Coach: Adam Jenkins
Playing Number First Name Last name
2 Cooper Unwin
4 Cooper Daffy
5 Hugo Chivell
6 Ethan Shadforth
7 Will Darcy
8 Emily Lyne
9 Allana Warden
9 Jack Couch
10 Clement Walsh
11 Ted Darcy
13 Ryan Bailey
14 Ace Roberts
15 Sam Robertson
16 Luke Paton
18 Joshua Roberts
19 Nathan Patullock
20 Oliver Stegic
21 Blake O’Connor
22 Fred Dean
23 Loius Delaney
24 Sam Blaim
25 Tyler Bailey
27 Eamon Sloane
28 Dean Gould
31 Harry Jenkins
37 Flynn Wagner

15 & Under Reserves Netball


Coach Name: Maddie McInnes
First Name Last Name
Matilda Anderson
Rebecca Foster
Isobel Marwood
Mia McVilly
Georgie Oborne
Maddison Stegic
Olivia Rhode

13 & Under Reserves Netball


Coach Name: Karen Blain
First Name Last Name
Chloe Anderson
Greta Darcy
Jada Elliot
Jess MacDonald
Chali Robbins
Plus develpment players