Maskell Medal – Senior Best & Fairest

Player Club
2019 Jye Turland Warrnambool
2018 Brett Harrington Koroit
2017 Manny Sandow South Warrnambool
2016 Levi Dare Cobden
2015 Isaac Templeton Koroit
2014 Isaac Templeton Koroit
2013 Ben Goodall Koroit
2012 Samuel Chapman Camperdown
2012 Joseph Dare Cobden
2012 Levi Dare Cobden
2012 Tim Hunt Warrnambool
2011 Simon O'Keefe Koroit
2011 Rhys Raymond Warrnambool
2010 Liam Ryan North Warrnambool Eagles
2010 Levi Dare Cobden
2009 Joshua Walters Warrnambool
2008 Liam Ryan North Warrnambool Eagles
2007 Simon O'Keefe Koroit
2006 Benjamin Harris Camperdown
2005 Benjamin Kilday South Warrnambool
2005 Joe McLaren Koroit
2004 Luke Vogels TerangMortlake
2003 Nicholas Hider Warrnambool
2002 Jason Porter North Warrnambool Eagles
2001 David Ryan Terang
2000 Paul Jenkinson Warrnambool
1999 Mark Bourke Camperdown
1998 Wayne Robertson Cobden
1997 Jason Mifsud Koroit
1996 Anthony Mahony Koroit
1996 Stephen Hammond Cobden
1995 Mark Sutherland Colac
1995 Neale Grundy Terang
1994 Nicholas Hider Camperdown
1993 Chris Grumley Warrnambool
1992 Brad Nicholls Camperdown
1991 Wayne Aitken Mortlake
1990 Martin Mulgrew Colac
1989 Phil Bradmore South Warrnambool
1988 Brian Hinkley Camperdown
1987 Brian Brown Colac
1986 Michael Taylor Port Fairy
1985 Peter Anson Cobden
1984 Maurice O'Keeffe Port Fairy
1983 Alan Woodman Camperdown
1982 Alan Woodman Camperdown
1981 Tom Smith South Warrnambool
1980 Ian Foley Colac-Coragulac
1979 Hugh Worrall Cobden
1978 Rodney Grant Colac
1977 Gary Kelly Coragulac
1977 Tony Hills Warrnambool
1976 Graeme Reichman Mortlake
1975 Kevin Leske Port Fairy
1974 Graeme Fitzgerald Camperdown
1973 Dan Harrington Coragulac
1972 Hugh Worrall Cobden
1971 Graeme Reichman Mortlake
1970 Hugh Worrall Cobden
1969 Les Gibb Port Fairy
1968 David Lane Camperdown
1967 Gary Hiscox Port Fairy
1966 Jim Bell Mortlake
1965 Peter Pianto Coragulac
1964 Gary Hughson South Warrnambool
1963 Don Nicholson Colac
1962 Bill McConnell Warrnambool
1961 Fred Lynch Coragulac
1960 Ian Scott Terang
1959 George Swarbrick Port Fairy
1958 George Swarbrick Port Fairy
1957 Ron Hoy South Warrnambool
1956 Tim O'Sullivan Colac
1955 Ron Hoy South Warrnambool
1954 Ron Hoy South Warrnambool
1953 John O'Neill Warrnambool
1952 John Couttie Cobden
1951 Don Grossman Warrnambool
1950 Ray Lee South Warrnambool
1949 Max Evans South Warrnambool