Archive for:

Open Netball/Dot Jenkins Medal*

 

YearPlayerClub
2022Remeny McCann*Cobden
2021Alexandra O’ConnorSouth Warrnambool
2020No Award due to COVID
2019Amy HammondCobden
2018Sophie BarrCobden
2018Nadine McNamaraCobden
2017Jessica O’ConnorKoroit
2016Carly WatsonPort Fairy
2015Jaymie FinchCamperdown
2015Amanda HufHamilton Kangaroos
2014Emily BattKoroit
2013Lauren HockleyPortland
2012Tracey BakerCamperdown
2011Elisha CarterNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2010Jacqui BowmanWarrnambool
2009Kate DobsonKoroit
2008Emma BeksCobden
2008Elisha CarterNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2007Sarah HearnKoroit
2006Josie EllertonTerang Mortlake
2005Emma BeksWarrnambool
2004Kate DobsonKoroit
2003Emma BeksWarrnambool
2002Sophie ColeWarrnambool
2001Megan McKenzieTerang
2000Jacqui PeakeWarrnambool
1999Sophie ColeNorth Warrnambool Eagles
1998Kate DobsonKoroit
1997Kristen BrayColac
1996Jacqui PeakeWarrnambool
1995Rachel FitzgeraldPort Fairy
1995Chris BrodyWarrnambool
1994Antonia LeishmanPort Fairy
1993Rachel FitzgeraldPort Fairy
1992Tracey FitzgeraldCamperdown
1992Tania LongbottomMortlake
1991Dot JenkinsMortlake
1990Michelle GreenSouth Warrnambool
1989Narelle KennaMortlake
1988Michelle GreenSouth Warrnambool
1987Val SanfordMortlake

Division 2 Netball

 

YearPlayerClub
2022Kym GoonanPort Fairy
2021Aleisha MugavinKoroit
2020No award due to Covid
2019Kylie GraylandKoroit
2018Jessika Tobin SalzmanSouth Warrnambool
2017Kylie GraylandKoroit
2016Ashlee DendleTerang Mortlake
2015Jenna DombugPortland
2014Jenna DombugPortland
2013Kylie GraylandKoroit
2012Kylie GraylandKoroit
2011Romona TaylorCobden
2010Tanya WallaceSouth Warrnambool
2009Kym GoonanCobden
2009Kylie GraylandKoroit
2008Kylie GraylandKoroit
2007Jenna GleesonKoroit
2006Monique SmithKoroit
2005Jocelyn FitzgeraldCamperdown
2004Belinda DwyerTerangMotlake
2003Nolene KingNorth Warrnambool Eagles

Division 1 Netball

 

YearPlayerClub
2022Lauren HockleyPortland
2021Sarah TunstallPortland
2020No Award due to COVID
2019Jemmah LynchPort Fairy
2018Sarah O’MearaNorth Warrnambool
2017Josie EllertonTerang Mortlake
2016Josie EllertonPort Fairy
2015Kate DobsonKoroit
2015Stephanie ArnottPortland
2014Sabrina MahonPortland
2013Kym GoonanCobden
2012Rachel MungeanCamperdown
2011Emily DwyerKoroit
2010Kylie GraylandKoroit
2009Janine HuttCobden
2008Monique LewisWarrnambool
2008Leah KermeenNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2007Tracey BakerCobden
2006Sarah MaddenNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2005Janine HuttCobden
2004Janine HuttCobden
2003Janine FinniganPort Fairy
2003Monique SmithKoroit
2001Monique SmithKoroit
2000Sally LamondNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2000Natalie IniaWarrnambool
1999Kathy HallCamperdown
1998Shirley MillerCamperdown
1993Jacinta BourkeWarrnambool
1992Kellie O’NeillMortlake
1991Michelle BeardPort Fairy
1989T KavanaghMortlake
1989Judy BlythMortlake

17 & Under Netball Reserves

 

17 & Under Netball

 

Rebekah Moroney Memorial award

YearPlayerClub
2022Lara TaylorCobden
2021Tahni PorterNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2020No Award due to COVID
2019Isabella ReaSouth Warrnambool
2018Chelsea BakerCamperdown
2017Emily PertzelHamilton Kangaroos
2017Libby MoloneyTerang Mortlake
2016Libby MoloneyTerang Mortlake
2015Emily KermeenHamilton Kangaroos
2014Ally O’ConnorSouth Warrnambool
2013Genevieve O’ConnorSouth Warrnambool
2012Sarah MoroneyPort Fairy
2011Sarah MoroneyPort Fairy
2010Rebekah MoroneyPort Fairy
2009Annie ForrestPort Fairy
2008Laura BlackburnNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2007Emily-Rose FinniganWarrnambool
2006Jessie MeadeTerang Mortlake
2005Hannah McElgunnKoroit
2004Lisa MoreyCamperdown
2003Laura NoonanKoroit
2001Kate WilsonCamperdown
2000Emily BattWarrnambool
1999Haylee FinnSouth Warrnambool
1998Haylee FinnSouth Warrnambool
1996Bronwyn MorrisCobden
1995Danielle McIlroyPort Fairy
1994Kate O’SullivanTerang
1993Rebecca RyanColac
1992Sarah TitmusCamperdown

15 & Under Netball

 

PlayerClub
2022Shelby O’SullivanKoroit
2021 Joint WinnersAlice SuhanTerang Mortlake
2021Matilda Darcy Cobden
2020No Award due to COVID
2019Tahni PorterNorth Warrnambool
2018Ava PearcePort Fairy
2017Madeline CaseyHamilton Kangaroos
2016Hannah LovedaySouth Warrnambool
2015Molly HuttCobden
2014Amy HammondCobden
2013Carly WatsonPort Fairy
2012Alicia BlainCobden
2011Kate O’MearaNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2010Sarah MoroneyPort Fairy
2009Indi MorrisonNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2008Marlie BoydSouth Warrnambool
2007Laura BlackburnNorth Warrnambool
2006Maddison SmedtsNorth Warrnambool
2005Jessie MeadeTerang Mortlake
2004Emma HutchinsSouth Warrnambool
2003Lisa MoreyCamperdown
2001Meleita FinniganPort Fairy
2000Meleita FinniganPort Fairy
2000Laura NoonanKoroit
1999Jessica BuchananColac
1998Belinda O’ConnorTerang

13 & Under Netball

 

PlayerClub
2022Indi O’ConnorKoroit
2021Piper StephensCamperdown
2020No Award due to COVID
2019Alice SuhanTerang Mortlake
2018Ruby ConheadyCamperdown
2018Mary PlaceCamperdown
2017May SuhanTerang Mortlake
2016Ava PiercePort Fairy
2015Bonnie WilliamsonPort Fairy
2014Taylah NelsonPortland
2013Libby MoloneyTerang Mortlake
2012Kira BussellNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2011Sophie ChowNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2010Kate O’MearaNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2009Joanna CouchTerang Mortlake
2008Annie BlackburnNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2007Genevieve DarcyCamperdown
2006Marlie BoydSouth Warrnambool
2005Laura BlackburnNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2004Emily-Rose FinniganWarrnambool
2003Hannah McElgunnKoroit
2001Lauren PlaceCamperdown
2000Siobhan SeftonCobden

Get the HFNL Record