Archive for:

Maskell Medal – Senior Best & Fairest

 

PlayerClub
2019Jye TurlandWarrnambool
2018Brett HarringtonKoroit
2017Manny SandowSouth Warrnambool
2016Levi DareCobden
2015Isaac TempletonKoroit
2014Isaac TempletonKoroit
2013Ben GoodallKoroit
2012Samuel ChapmanCamperdown
2012Joseph DareCobden
2012Levi DareCobden
2012Tim HuntWarrnambool
2011Simon O’KeefeKoroit
2011Rhys RaymondWarrnambool
2010Liam RyanNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2010Levi DareCobden
2009Joshua WaltersWarrnambool
2008Liam RyanNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2007Simon O’KeefeKoroit
2006Benjamin HarrisCamperdown
2005Benjamin KildaySouth Warrnambool
2005Joe McLarenKoroit
2004Luke VogelsTerangMortlake
2003Nicholas HiderWarrnambool
2002Jason PorterNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2001David RyanTerang
2000Paul JenkinsonWarrnambool
1999Mark BourkeCamperdown
1998Wayne RobertsonCobden
1997Jason MifsudKoroit
1996Anthony MahonyKoroit
1996Stephen HammondCobden
1995Mark SutherlandColac
1995Neale GrundyTerang
1994Nicholas HiderCamperdown
1993Chris GrumleyWarrnambool
1992Brad NichollsCamperdown
1991Wayne AitkenMortlake
1990Martin MulgrewColac
1989Phil BradmoreSouth Warrnambool
1988Brian HinkleyCamperdown
1987Brian BrownColac
1986Michael TaylorPort Fairy
1985Peter AnsonCobden
1984Maurice O’KeeffePort Fairy
1983Alan WoodmanCamperdown
1982Alan WoodmanCamperdown
1981Tom SmithSouth Warrnambool
1980Ian FoleyColac-Coragulac
1979Hugh WorrallCobden
1978Rodney GrantColac
1977Gary KellyCoragulac
1977Tony HillsWarrnambool
1976Graeme ReichmanMortlake
1975Kevin LeskePort Fairy
1974Graeme FitzgeraldCamperdown
1973Dan HarringtonCoragulac
1972Hugh WorrallCobden
1971Graeme ReichmanMortlake
1970Hugh WorrallCobden
1969Les GibbPort Fairy
1968David LaneCamperdown
1967Gary HiscoxPort Fairy
1966Jim BellMortlake
1965Peter PiantoCoragulac
1964Gary HughsonSouth Warrnambool
1963Don NicholsonColac
1962Bill McConnellWarrnambool
1961Fred LynchCoragulac
1960Ian ScottTerang
1959George SwarbrickPort Fairy
1958George SwarbrickPort Fairy
1957Ron HoySouth Warrnambool
1956Tim O’SullivanColac
1955Ron HoySouth Warrnambool
1954Ron HoySouth Warrnambool
1953John O’NeillWarrnambool
1952John CouttieCobden
1951Don GrossmanWarrnambool
1950Ray LeeSouth Warrnambool
1949Max EvansSouth Warrnambool

Lew Kelly Medal – Reserves Best & Fairest

 

PlayerClub
2019Bradley BellKoroit
2018William TempletonKoroit
2017Nathan JonesTerang Mortlake
2016Chester GardnerCamperdown
2016Daniel KinghornPortland
2016Nathan JonesTerang Mortlake
2015Richard CouchCamperdown
2015Drew O’GradyKoroit
2015Hayden DykePortland
2015Lachlan BarrTerang Mortlake
2015Timothy RobertsonHamilton Kangaroos
2014Jonathon MansonHamilton Kangaroos
2013Marcus PowlingCamperdown
2012Marcus PowlingCamperdown
2011Matthew JellieNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2010Simon MorrisCobden
2009Benjamin GrinterTerangMortlake
2008Daniel MoloneyTerangMortlake
2007Sam HollowayWarrnambool
2006Aaron HardingCobden
2005Alistair DowdPort Fairy
2004Ben LivingstonKoroit
2004Liam CurrerSouth Warrnambool
2003Nathan BowmanCamperdown
2002Ed LyonsNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2001Trevor ClarkeCobden
2000Anthony MahonyKoroit
1999Dean BoneCamperdown
1998Trevor ClarkeCobden
1997Paul MarshallCobden
1997Andrew RobbWarrnambool
1996Paul SearleCamperdown
1994Gary BrertonPort Fairy
1993Mark FedleyWarrnambool
1992Kevin LeddinPort Fairy
1991Kevin LeddinPort Fairy
1990Brian WainCamperdown
1989Anthony BradyWarrnambool
1988Damien HowardWarrnambool
1987Jack CrawleyTerang
1985Denis KinWarrnambool
1984Lyle TuneCamperdown
1983Alan FentonCamperdown
1982Harry UwlandCobden
1981Michael HaydenTerang
1980Ian RussellCobden
1979John WormaldWarrnambool
1978Geoff TaylorWarrnambool
1977Ray MainWarrnambool
1976Ken HollandCobden
1975Tony EmbreyColac
1975John AnscombeKoroit
1974Barry JohnsonSouth Warrnambool
1973Des DarcyCobden
1972John GleesonKoroit
1971John RussellColac
1970Ray MatthewsColac
1969Kevin WaltersColac
1968Athol JonesColac
1967Chas BrebnerCamperdown
1966John GazzardCoragulac
1965Brian BoyleSouth Warrnambool
1964Mick RantallTerang
1963John IrvineSouth Warrnambool
1963Ian BlackburnTerang
1962Arthur RobinsonMortlake
1962Tim O’SullivanColac
1961Gus MoloneyCamperdown
1960Mick RantallCobden
1959Barry RobinsonColac
1958Brian MolanTerang
1957Brian MolanMortlake
1956Norm StewartCamperdown
1955Bob BlackburnTerang

Judd Cup – Under 18 Best & Fairest

 

PlayerClub
2019Isaac SinnottKoroit
2018Seamus BradyKoroit
2017Lachlan DavisCobden
2016Ben FlemingNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2015George SwarbrickKoroit
2014Hamish WithersNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2013Lachie BarlingNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2012Jacob McKinnonNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2011Charlie BradshawCamperdown
2010Paddy MahonySouth Warrnambool
2009Kurt LenehanWarrnambool
2008Rhys RaymondWarrnambool
2008Martin SargentTerangMortlake
2007Corey RoundsTerangMortlake
2006Joseph ConheadyTerangMortlake
2005Luke WilliamsSouth Warrnambool
2004Rohan CouchCobden
2003Danny StoneTerangMortlake
2002Daniel ShandNorth Warrnambool Eagles
2001Ashley CouchCobden
2000Luke VogelsTerang
1999Steven BrooksKoroit
1998Andrew UzkuraitisSouth Warrnambool
1997Sam BallieSouth Warrnambool
1996Justin MarrisSouth Warrnambool
1995Shannon CollyerWarrnambool
1994Neil KellyPort Fairy
1993Paul FairbankSouth Warrnambool
1992Brett TaylorCobden
1991Stephen GleesonPort Fairy
1990Ben CrossWarrnambool
1990Craig ChaddertonSouth Warrnambool
1989Barry StevensPort Fairy
1988Michael BurnettWarrnambool
1987Wayne DraytonCamperdown
1986Dean HillmanColac
1985Ian JacksonWarrnambool
1984Stephen AndersonSouth Warrnambool
1982Glen KellyColac / Coragulac
1981Paul LenehanTerang
1980Barry CastleCobden
1979Nigel BrownCamperdown
1978Bernie GavinCamperdown
1977Glan MonaghanCoragulac
1976Andrew ClinganMortlake
1975David GleesonSouth Warrnambool
1974Mark McLeanPort Fairy
1973Paul BrebnerCamperdown
1972Michael TurnerWarrnambool
1971Norm GarnerSouth Warrnambool
1970Graeme FitzgeraldCamperdown
1969Rob OborneColac
1968Alan ThompsonSouth Warrnambool
1967Scott CliffordTerang
1966Garry BarrColac
1965Bernie LeeCamperdown
1964Peter HockingTerang
1963Ian PayneTerang
1962David LeahyCoragulac
1961John RantallCobden
1960Charlie PayneTerang
1959Max ReedCobden
1958Dan RohanCobden
1957Ian ScottTerang
1956Barry LovettTerang
1955Don StuchberryMortlake
1954Bernie O’ConnorColac
1953Ken BeardsleyMortlake
1952Len ShrubbTerang
1951Len ShrubbTerang

Get the HFNL Record